Events / RIVER SWING 2018 - Dinner, Dance, & Auction

Join us on October 6th for our 
15th Annual River Swing!

STANDING ROOM ONLY!! ALL TABLES SOLD OUT!! 

DATE: Saturday, October 6, 2018

TIME: 6-10:30 p.m.

LOCATION: River Circle Farm, 1041 Sneed Road W., Franklin, TN

CO-HOSTS: Agneta & Brownlee Currey and Kathryn & Christian Currey

ENTERTAINMENT: John Hermann, Widespread Panic on piano debuting with song, Canoeing on the Harpeth and Joe Andrews, Old Crow Medicine Show, string guru!  The Cameroons & The Bluff House band will be playing too. 

FOOD & BEVERAGE: Dinner by Puckett’s and open bar courtesy of Lipman Brothers (dessert buffet with donations from Noshville, Baked in Nashville, Ivey Cakes, Schakolad, Triple Crown Bakery, dKates and Cake-filled Memories.

DRESS: River Chic/Casual – jeans, boots, etc. 

Image result for purchase tickets

$135 of the $175 ticket is tax deductible!!

Click HERE for sponsorship information

OR Contact Haylee Hall: E-mail or call (615) 585-8400.

          

Current Sponsors:

 

Silent Auction includes items like:

  • 2 domestic Round-trip tickets on Southwest Airlines

 
(Have something you can donate? Please let us know!)
Donation form HERE

 

Current Table Hosts:

 
Kathy Callaghan & Wayne Edwards
Lisa & John Campbell
Heather & Art Creel
Agneta & Brownlee Currey
Kathryn & Christian Currey
Ann & Matt Dobson 
Christie & Matt Feiler
Sarah & Tim Ford 
Julie & Tommy Frist 
Rebecca & Greg Goodman 
Eleanor & David Graves 
Mortgage Investors Group
Christy & John Hermann 
Lee Ann & Orrin Ingram 
Sarah & David Ingram 
Edie & David Johnson
Sue & Douglas Joyce 
Susan & Todd Kaestner 
George Lindemann 
Robert Lipman 
Paddle Dog Adventures/ Pam & John Mattox II
Robin & Richard Patton 
Libby & Nick Sieveking
Dee Dee, Mary & Alex Wade
Melinda Welton & John Noel
Melissa (Isse) & Alex Waddey
Diana & Marvin Wilker
 
 

 

Current Silent Auction Donors:
 

A.D. Maddox Studios
Anderson Design Studio
Arrington Vineyards
Atlanta Motor Speedway
Atlanta Zoo
Badger Balm
Bar Method
Belcourt Theatre
Bink's Outfitters
BurgerUp

CabanaOli
Calypso Café
Chattanooga Whiskey Experimental Distillery
Cheekwood
Cumberland Kayak
Emmaline
FarmVet
Five Daughters Bakery
Fleet Feet
Franklin Polo Academy LLC
Franklin Skin & Laser
Funky Stumps
G. Love
Green Brier Distillery
Groove Life Wholesale 
H. Audrey
Jackalope Brewing
James Avery
Jeni's Ice Cream
Judge Bean's BBQ
Klean Kanteen

Leiper's Fork Distillery
Little Harpeth Brewing
Company
M Street

Magpie's
Miss Daisy King Foods

Nashville Children's Theater
Nashville Zoo
Nantahala Outdoor Center
Nothing Bundt Cakes
Ole Red
Olive & Sinclair
Paddle Dog Adventures

Paddle Up
Puckett's Boat House
Rare Prints Gallery of Franklin
Regions Bank
REI
Ryman Auditorium
Sargent's Fine Catering
Scout Bags
Shedd Aquarium
Shimano America Fishing Division
Shoot the Hooch
Sieveking Plastic Surgery
Southwest Airlines
St. Croix Rods
Stacey Rhodes Boutique
Stella and Chewy
Susanna's Garden
The Compost Company
The Horse Rescue

The Pointe
Wallace Trailers
Walton's Antique and Estate Jewelry

Whites Mercantile
Wildland Trekking

Woo Skincare and Cosmetics
World of Coca-Cola
YETI
Mrs. Anna Barnes

Mr. and Mrs. Scott Batey
Ms. Anne Blair Brown
Mr. Ted Clayton/Clayton Collection
Mr. Tom Collins
Ms. Amanda Counts-Payne
Mr. Christian Currey
Mr. Mike Delvisco
Ms. Claudia Gifford
Mr. Paul Harmon
Mr. Earl Henry, Jr.
Ms. Jeni Housley
Mr. Chris Nischan
Mr. & Mrs. Jim Redwine
Ms. Brenda Stein
Mr. Tom Thomson
Mr. and Mrs. Candace & Bill Wade


 

***

 

THANK YOU for a great River Swing 2017 Event!

 Co-chaired by Kathryn & Christian Currey and Agneta & Brownlee Currey 

 

Click HERE for the entire River Swing photo album

 

Click HERE for ​2017 photo booth pictures

 

Special Thanks to Our 2017 Sponsors:

 

 

Event Table Hosts        

       Lin & Bill Andrews                 Rebecca & Greg Goodman      George  Lindemann

Becky & Bill Barkley              Elena & David Graves               Robert Lipman

Cathy & Martin Brown          Holly & Aaron Hollar                Robin & Richard Patton

Lisa & John Campbell            Lee Ann & Orrin Ingram          Clara & John Priest

Lori & Dan Canale                  Sarah & David Ingram              Sarah & Will Schaedle

Susan & Ched Cooke             Stephanie & John Ingram        Libby & Nick Sieveking

Ann & Matt Dobson              David Johnson                             Mary & Alex Wade

Sarah & Tim Ford                   Sue & Douglas Joyce                  Melinda Welton & John Noel

Tracy & Bill Frist                     Todd Kaestner                            Diana & Marvin Wilker

Julie & Tommy Frist               Pam Lewis

 


Auction Donors

 

Franklin Mercantile Deli, Calypso Café, Jeni's Ice Cream, Ryman Auditorium, Climb Nashville, Ivey Cakes, BurgerUp, Cork & Cow, Half Moon Yoga Healing, Inc., The Yellow Porch, Cumberland Kayak, Orvis, Nashville Pilates Company, Belcourt Theatre, Franklin Theater, West Meade Wine & Liquor Mart, Answer Restaurant, Dick's Sporting Goods, Emmaline, Sam's Place, Sperry's - Belle Meade, Wildhorse Saloon, Fleet Feet, Halcyon Bike Shop, Smathers & Branson, Whites Mercantile, Evins Mill Retreat, VASH Bags, FarmVet, The Horse Rescue, Bates Nursery, Bote, La Vie Est Belle, Takes 2 Fitness, Nissan, Stacey Rhodes Boutique, Franklin Polo Academy LLC,M.S., McClella, Cake Filled Memories, Little Harpeth Brewing Company, Orvis, The Greenbrier, James Avery, Wyland Worldwide, Walton's, Paddle Up, The Pointe, 3rd Harmony Designs, Arrington Vineyards, Bar Method, Bar Taco, Corky's, Funky Stumps, Jack's BBQ, Judith Bright, Otter Box, Paddle Dog, Patterson, Pilgrimage Festival, Simply Baked, Smoothie King, SoBro Guest House, Susanna's Garden, The Compost Company, TriGreen Equipment, Mrs. Anna Barnes, Representative Marsha Blackburn, Peter and Anita Zelek, Candace and Bill Wade, Mr. Ted Clayton, Mr. Christian Currey, Mrs. Carol Fails, Mr. Ron York, Clara and John Priest, Kim and Larry Sharp, Ms. Jeni Housley, Mr. Chris Nischan, Ms. Claudia Gifford, Mr. Tom Thomson, Mr. Paul Harmon, Ms. Annie Goetze, Mr. and Mrs. Currey Hall, Mr. Jim Redwine, Alix and Tom Cross, Ben and Brandon Comer, Ms. Anne Brown, Mr. Christian Currey, Mr. Mike Delvisco, Mr. Wayne Edwards, Mrs. Wray Estes, Mr. Earl Henry, Jr., Mr. Ed Lanquist, Mrs. Mary Stone, Anne and Jack Waddey, Mrs. Betty Wentworth.

 

Check out the 2017 photos:

Party Photo Album

Photo Booth Pictures

  

  

  

 

 

https://drinkrealwater.com/